Speakers

As presenters are confirmed, we'll update this page.
Gov Spencer Cox

Governor
State of Utah

Deidre Henderson

Lieutenant Governor
State of Utah

Utah's First Lady Abby Cox

First Lady
State of Utah

Avais Ahmed

Oak River Capital/Ahmed Investments
Managing Director

Sarah Allred

Deputy Director
First Lady Initiatives

Jess Anderson

Utah Commissioner of Public Safety

Mindy Benson

President
Southern Utah University

Lance Bullen

President & Founder
Colmena Group

Craig Buttars

Commissioner
Utah Department of Agriculture and Food

Thom Carter

Director of Government Relations
Rocky Mountain Power

Adriana Chimaras

Director of Tourism & Museum
Emery County

Rich Christiansen

Board of Trustees Chair
Southern Utah University

Jennifer Colosimo

President Enterprise Division
FranklinCovey

Amanda Covington

Chief Corporate Affairs Officer
the Larry H. Miller Company

Wes Crandall

President, Jones Creek Beef

Image

Utah Senior Advisor for Education

Sophia Dicaro

Executive Director
Governor's Office of Planning and Budget
Senior Advisor to Governor

Larry Echo-Hawk

Assistant Secretary
U.S. Department of the Interior

Joel Ferry

Executive Director
Utah Department of Natural Resources

Chef Shon Foster

Executive Chef & Co-Owner
Against the Grain Restaurant Group

Jonathan Freedman

Co-founder
Downeast

Owen Fuller

CEO
Marq

Jake Glenn

Director of Trade Shows and Trade Missions
WTC Utah

Tracy Glover

Chief Deputy
Kane County Sheriff's Office

Pitt Grewe

Director
Utah Division of Outdoor Recreation

Harry Hansen

Director Of Communications
Utah Office of Energy Development

Candice Hasenyeager

Director
Utah Division of Water Resources

Alecia Hart

Strategic Programs Manager
Utah Governor’s Office of Economic Opportunity

Ben Hart

Executive Director
Utah Inland Port Authority

Dan Hemmert

Executive Director
Utah Governor's Office of Economic Opportunity

Randall Holt

General Counsel
Robert Holt Farms

Image

Senior Director of Business Development
Savage

Travis Kyhl

Executive Director
Six County Association of Governments

Kevin Lewis

Director of Tourism
Greater Zion

Stephen Lisonbee

Assistant Vice President
Southern Utah University

Matt Loo

Principal
American Land Consulting

Angela Martinez

Technical Research Agent
State of Utah

Greg Miles

County Commissioner
Duchesne County

Paul Monroe

General Manager,
Central Iron County Water Conservancy District

Ashley Moretz

State Office Director
Utah

Mckay Morgan

Managing Member
Morgan Ranches

Jefferson Moss

Innovation District Project Director
The Point

Jennifer Napier-Pierce

Senior Advisor of Communications
Utah Gov. Spencer Cox

Christina Oliver

Housing and Community Development Division Director
Utah Department of Workforce Services

Rita Osborn

Executive Director,
Utah Center for Rural Health/Southern
Utah AHEC/Rural Health Association of Utah

Derrin Owens

Utah State Legislator

Noelle & Janson Pace

Olympian; Mindset Coach

Jeremy Pearson

Director
San Rafael Energy Research Center

Eric Pedersen

Dean of the College of Science, Engineering & Technology
Utah Tech University

NUBIA PEÑA

Governors Senior Advisor of Equity and Opportunity
Director, Utah Division of Multicultural Affairs

Mark Preiss

Director
Zion National Park Forever Project

Kirsten Rappleye

Director
First Lady Initiatives

Zac Renstrom

General Manager
Washington County Water Conservancy District

Katelin Roberts

Executive Director
BioHive

Greg Rosenvall

Rural Hospital Development Director
State of Utah

Dalyon Ruesch

Founder and CEO
Vitalpax

Rich Saunders

Chief Innovation Officer & Senior Advisor to the Governor
State of Utah

Image

Host of The Place
Fox 13

Gene Shawcroft

Colorado River Commissioner of Utah

Image

Executive Director
Utah Department of Environmental Quality

Image

Chief Revenue Officer (CRO) & Managing Director
Global Business Services

Steve Starks

Chief Executive Officer and Member of the Board of Directors
The Larry H. Miller Company

Ryan Starks

Managing Director of Business Services
Utah Governor's Office of Economic Opportunity

Brian Steed

Executive Director
Janet Quinney Lawson Institute for Land, Water & Air

Danny Stewart

Economic Development Director
Cedar City

Sherrie Tate

Founder
Staheli Family Farm

Paul Terry

President & CEO
Cedar Band Corporation

Marla Trollan

Utah Director
U.S. Small Business Administration

Ann Marie Wallace

State Director
Women's Business Center of Utah

Image

County Commissioner
Millard County

Robert Webster

Chief Strategy Officer
Magnum Development and ACES Delta

Koby Willis

Superintendent
Piute County School District

Sarah Woolsey

Medical Director
Association for Utah Community Health